780nm DFB laser 14-pin Butterfly Laser

780nm DFB Laser OEM and Customized Products for 14-pin Butterfly Package.  14 Pin butterfly laser diodes, single-mode and fiber coupled (single-mode as well) with FC/PC confection, with integrated TEC, thermistor and photo diode. Wavelength: 780nm With PD With TEC Cooling; With Aiming Beam(for IR Laser); 100um/200um Fiber Core; FC/ST/SMA905 Connector;

1550nm CW Fiber Coupled DPSS Laser 50W

High power single-mode 1550nm 50W CW fiber lasers with compact design , high  efficiency, near diffraction limited beam quality and maintenance free stable operation. They are widely used in laser pointing, marking, scientific research ,  dermatology treatment and other applications. 1550nm CW Fiber Coupled DPSS Laser 50W    Check more details about the produc . …

1550nm CW Fiber Coupled DPSS Laser 50WRead More

Anti Drone Laser

SAFETY SYSTEMS FOR STOPPING AN UNCONTROLLED DRONE CRASH Anti Drone Laser If the drone was being flown manually by an operator watching through a first-person video, the bright lights from laser dazzler might have blinded the camera, causing the operator to lose control. Alternatively, “the lasers beam have the ability to interfere with [infrared] landing …

Anti Drone LaserRead More

Drone Stopping Navy

The United States Navy has tested the very short range (1 mile), 30-kilowatt Laser Weapon System or LaWS to be used against targets like small UAVs, rocket-propelled grenades or visible motorboat or helicopter engines.It has been defined as “six welding lasers strapped together.” A 60 kW system, HELIOS, is being developed.as of 2020 The Navy …

Drone Stopping NavyRead More

1064nm Infrared Portable FIR Laser Pointer

1064nm is Far infrared laser ( FIR laser ) , reliable quality and stable performance. Wavelength: 1064nm (Infrared) Output power: 1500mW-2000mW Average power: 1800mW Dimensions: 36mm x 228mm Transverse Mode: Near TEM00 Operating Mode: CW Beam Diameter: adjustable Beam Divergence: adjustable Switch Type: On/off switch Duty Cycle: Constant on Power Source: 1 x 18650 Lion rechargeable battery and free battery Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~ 40℃ …

1064nm Infrared Portable FIR Laser PointerRead More

Infrared 980nm Completely Invisible Laser Sight

Details: 980nm completely invisible laser sight is the new version based on the 808nm infrared laser sight. It produces a infrared completely invisible laser beam. You can’t see it with naked eyes,you only can see it with the help of Night Vision Goggles. A best choice for hunting at night. Laser Wavelength: 980nm Output Power:50mW Operating voltage: DC3.0-3.7V …

Infrared 980nm Completely Invisible Laser SightRead More

Rifle Sight Infrared Laser Sight 808nm IR Light

Details: The 808nm laser rifle sight produces a infrared invisible laser beam. There is a very small red laser dot on the target. It’s almost invisible except you. There are two ways to mount it . Check the pictures below. The infrared laser sight are designed to use at night, you can see the target …

Rifle Sight Infrared Laser Sight 808nm IR LightRead More

TERMS OF SERVICE

OVERVIEW THIS WEBSITE IS OPERATED BY BEAMQLASER. THROUGHOUT THE SITE, THE TERMS “WE”, “US” AND “OUR” REFER TO BEAMQLASER. BEAMQLASER OFFERS THIS WEBSITE, INCLUDING ALL INFORMATION, TOOLS AND SERVICES AVAILABLE FROM THIS SITE TO YOU, THE USER, CONDITIONED UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF ALL TERMS, CONDITIONS, POLICIES AND NOTICES STATED HERE. BY VISITING OUR SITE AND/ …

TERMS OF SERVICERead More